Georgian Wings- the passenger direction of the Geosky Airlines performed its first demonstration flight on Tbilisi-Batumi-Tbilisi route
Georgian Wings presented the project of regular passenger flights and aircraft at Tbilisi International Airport.
Mariam Kvrivishvili- the Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Tea Zakaradze – the General Manager of TAV Gerogria, Maya Omiadze – Head of Georgian National Tourism Administration, Representatives of Georgian Civil Aviation Agency, Georgian Business Association and the business sector attended the event of airline presentation.
Within the framework of the presentation, Georgian Wings, with the invited guests, performed the first demonstration flight and the aircraft landed in Batumi International Airport, where the Minister of Finance and Economy of the Autonomous Republic of Ajara Jaba Futkaradze, Mayor of Batumi Archil Chikovani, Head of Tourism of Ajara Tinatin Zoidze and representatives of the business sector attended to the airline presentation and  got acquainted  in airline plans regarding regular domestic flights.
We would like to remind you that from 28th of JUL , Georgian Wings will start regular passenger flights on Tbilisi-Batumi-Tbilisi route with Italian-French Aircraft designed for 70 people