Georgian Wings welcomes Boeing 737-300 to expand its fleet, paving the way for new destinations
Georgian Wings the passenger direction of the Geosky Airlines, is expanding its fleet. In the coming weeks, the airline will welcome a brand-new addition: a Boeing 737-300 aircraft, set to touch down at Tbilisi International Airport in November. This aircraft will feature the airline's distinctive corporate colors and 144 economy seats.
The addition of the new aircraft will allow Georgian Wings to increase existing frequencies and add new destinations.
The airline is working intensively on adding new destinations and will provide information to the public in the near future.
Georgian Wings is based at Tbilisi International Airport and currently operates regular flights to Batumi and Baku. The airline commenced flights to Batumi at the end of July 2023 and to Baku at the beginning of September.
During the winter navigation season, the airline operates flights on the Tbilisi-Batumi-Tbilisi route with 9 frequencies per week, and on the Tbilisi-Baku-Tbilisi route with 5 frequencies per week.
In addition to new flight frequencies and schedules, Georgian Wings offers passengers an updated fare policy for the winter navigation season
Fare Families: